PESW 2020
PESW 2020
The 8th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
November 6-8, 2020
Horoměřice, Czech Republic
PESW 2020
The 8th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
November 6-8, 2020
Horoměřice, Czech Republic


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Preliminary Programme Committee

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, École Centrale de Lyon (FR)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)
G. DiNatale, TIMA, Grenoble (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
J.L. Gaudiot, University of California, Irvine (USA)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
M. Jenihhin, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
L. Kekely, BUT, Brno (CZ)
P. Kitsos, TEI West. Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (IL)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
N. Mentens, KU Leuven (BE)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague (CZ)
A. Orailoglu, UC San Diego (USA)
Z. Plíva, TU Liberec (CZ)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague (CZ)
B. Steinbach, TU Chemnitz (DE)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica Montenegro (ME)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
Z. Vašíček, BUT, Brno (CZ)
I. Vatajelu, TIMA - CNRS / Université Grenoble Alpes (FR)
P. Velan, ICS MUNI (CZ)
H.T. Vierhaus, Brandenburg University of Technology (DE)
M. Zachariášová, ASICentrum (CZ)
W. Zając, Jacob of Paradies University (PL)

Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Co-Chairs

Tomáš Kolárik, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Preliminary Programme Committee

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, École Centrale de Lyon (FR)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)
G. DiNatale, TIMA, Grenoble (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
J.L. Gaudiot, University of California, Irvine (USA)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
M. Jenihhin, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
L. Kekely, BUT, Brno (CZ)
P. Kitsos, TEI West. Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (IL)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
N. Mentens, KU Leuven (BE)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague (CZ)
A. Orailoglu, UC San Diego (USA)
Z. Plíva, TU Liberec (CZ)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague (CZ)
B. Steinbach, TU Chemnitz (DE)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica Montenegro (ME)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
Z. Vašíček, BUT, Brno (CZ)
I. Vatajelu, TIMA - CNRS / Université Grenoble Alpes (FR)
P. Velan, ICS MUNI (CZ)
H.T. Vierhaus, Brandenburg University of Technology (DE)
M. Zachariášová, ASICentrum (CZ)
W. Zając, Jacob of Paradies University (PL)

Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Co-Chairs

Tomáš Kolárik, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)