PESW 2019
PESW 2019
The 7th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
June 27-29, 2019
Roztoky u Prahy, Czech Republic
PESW 2019
The 7th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
June 27-29, 2019
Roztoky u Prahy, Czech Republic


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Programme Committee (preliminary)

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, École Centrale de Lyon (FR)
J. Buček, CTU in Prague (CZ)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
G. Natale, TIMA, Grenoble (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
J.L. Gaudiot, University of California, Irvine (USA)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (IL)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
P. Kitsos, TEI West. Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
F. Leporati, Univ. di Pavia (GR)
R. Lórencz, CTU in Prague (CZ)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
N. Mentens, KU Leuven (BE)
P. Mróz, University of Zielona Gora (PL)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
A. Orailoglu, UC San Diego (USA)
M. Ottavi, University of Rome (IT)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica Montenegro (ME)
J. Strnadel, BUT, Brno (CZ)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
H.T. Vierhaus, Brandenburg University of Technology (DE)
W. Zając, University of Zielona Gora (PL)

Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Co-Chairs

Tomáš Kolárik, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Programme Committee (preliminary)

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, École Centrale de Lyon (FR)
J. Buček, CTU in Prague (CZ)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
G. Natale, TIMA, Grenoble (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
J.L. Gaudiot, University of California, Irvine (USA)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (IL)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
P. Kitsos, TEI West. Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
F. Leporati, Univ. di Pavia (GR)
R. Lórencz, CTU in Prague (CZ)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
N. Mentens, KU Leuven (BE)
P. Mróz, University of Zielona Gora (PL)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
A. Orailoglu, UC San Diego (USA)
M. Ottavi, University of Rome (IT)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague, Prague (CZ)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica Montenegro (ME)
J. Strnadel, BUT, Brno (CZ)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
H.T. Vierhaus, Brandenburg University of Technology (DE)
W. Zając, University of Zielona Gora (PL)

Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Co-Chairs

Tomáš Kolárik, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)