PESW 2018
PESW 2018
The 6th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
June 28-30, 2018
Roztoky u Prahy, Czech Republic
PESW 2018
The 6th Prague Embedded Systems Workshop
June 28-30, 2018
Roztoky u Prahy, Czech Republic


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Programme Committee

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, LIRMM, Montpellier (FR)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)
G. Di Natale, LIRMM, Montpellier (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
P. Kitsos, TEI of Western Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (Israel)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
P. Mróz, University of Zielona Gora (PL)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague (CZ)
S. Racek, UWB, Pilsen, (CZ)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica (ME)
J. Strnadel, BUT, Brno (CZ)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
H. T. Vierhaus, BTU Cottbus (Germany)
W. Zając, University of Zielona Gora (PL)

Special Session Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Chair

Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)


Committees

Workshop Chairs

Hana Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
Petr Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Programme Committee

P. Bernardi, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
A. Bosio, LIRMM, Montpellier (FR)
T. Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)
G. Di Natale, LIRMM, Montpellier (FR)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
K. Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)
P. Kitsos, TEI of Western Greece (GR)
H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
I. Levin, Tel-Aviv University (Israel)
A. McEwan, University of Leicester (UK)
P. Mróz, University of Zielona Gora (PL)
M. Novotný, CTU in Prague (CZ)
S. Racek, UWB, Pilsen, (CZ)
E. Sanchez, Politecnico di Torino (IT)
J. Schmidt, CTU in Prague (CZ)
M. Skrbek, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Stojanovic, Univ. of Podgorica (ME)
J. Strnadel, BUT, Brno (CZ)
R. Ubar, Tallinn Univ. of Technology (EE)
H. T. Vierhaus, BTU Cottbus (Germany)
W. Zając, University of Zielona Gora (PL)

Special Session Special Session on Network Security Chair

Tomáš Čejka, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Student Poster Session Chair

Jan Bělohoubek, CTU in Prague (CZ)

Organizing Committee

H. Kubátová, CTU in Prague (CZ)
P. Fišer, CTU in Prague (CZ)
R. Kinc, AMCA (CZ)
E. Uhrová, AMCA (CZ)